Week 1 Active Rosters

April 5, 2019
By Matt Rezin

It's here! Today is the day! Welcome to Week 1 of the 2019 American Ultimate Disc League season!

I'll be posting active rosters every Friday morning so you know who your team and your opponents are bringing to the stadium. AUDL teams can designate 20 players as active for each game.

This week there are 9 teams in action, with the Raleigh Flyers taking a Texas road trip and playing back to back games against the Dallas Roughnecks and Austin Sol.

Players are listed in alphabetical order by last name
**Questionable to play

Atlanta Hustle

Sam Batson
Sun Choi
Karl Ekwurtzel
Brett Hulsmeyer
Elijah Jaime
Matthew Knowles
Paul Lally**
Will Lindquist**
Mac McClellan
Taylor Minch
Javier Ortiz
Player Pierce**
Devon Rogers
Matt Smith
Trenton Spinks
Austin Taylor
Alex Trautman
Josh Turner
Kelvin Williams
Joel Wooten

Austin Sol

Matthew Bennett
Michael Cramer
Chase Cunningham
Brandon Dial
Brian Gfroerer
Kyle Henke
Jason Holleran
Carter Hollo
Robert Lewis
Jeff Loskorn
Wuensch Mason
Michael Matthis
Rory Orloff
Ryan Purcell
Doug Richardson
Andrew Walch
John Walter
Jerrod Wolfe
Joshua Zdrodowski
Jimmy Zuraw

Dallas Roughnecks

Matthew Armour
Noah Chambers
Joel Clutton
Abe Coffin
Dan Emmons
Jay Froude
Henry Furuta
Dillon Larberg
Ben Lewis
Brandon Malecek
Zach Marbach
Kai Marshall
Kaplan Maurer
Griffin Miller
Connor Olson
Stephen Poulos
Jake Reinhardt
Thomas Slack
Dalton Smith
Carson Wilder

Los Angeles Aviators

Tyler Bacon
Tim Beatty
Kyle Conniff
Alex Drum
Collin Gall
Joc Jimenez
Michael Kiyoi
Ryan Lepore
Eric Lissner
Sean McDougall
Sam Plasman
Nate Ransom
Garrett Santi
Zac Schakner
Jeff Silverman
Ryan Smith
Mitchell Steiner
Zachary Theodore
Matt Theologidy
Aaron Weaver

Raleigh Flyers

Kiron Allen
Jacob Fairfax
Henry Fisher
Mischa Freystaetter
Josh Hartzog
JD Hastings
Allan Laviolette
Johnnie Lynch
Tim McAllister
Andrew McKelvey
Terrence Mitchell
Jacob Mouw
Charlie Muniz 
Jeff Nordgren
Jakeem Polk
David Richardson
Noah Saul
Eric Taylor
Ross Ward
Sol Yanuck

San Diego Growlers

Nathan Bridges
Travis Dunn
Sam Fontaine
Wesley Groth
Jake Gutkowski
Sean Ham
Jonathan Helton
Maxwell Hume
Andrew Kohl
Joshua Kohl
Mark (Dom) Leggio
Steven Milardovich
Marcel Osborne
Trevor Purdy
Scott Radlauer
Ryo Senda**
Mark Slader
Michael Tran
William Turner
Bailey Wu

San Jose Spiders

Chuck Cao
Steven Chang
Matt Crawford
Antoine Davis
Ethan Falat
Brandon Fein
Lior Givol
Jacob Greenberg
Keenan Laurence
Ben Levinsky
Justin Norden
Alex Pan
Mark Philipson
Brian Roach
Marcelo Sanchez
Earley Shane
Jackson Stearns
Gabe Taylor
Munis Thahir
Robert Yeagle

Seattle Cascades

Jesse Bolton
Jay Boychuk
Jack Brown
Mark Burton
Dennis Casio
Zhi Chen
William Coffin
Charlie Eide
Khalif El-Salaam
Kahyee Fong**
Peter Geertz-Larson
Brad Houser
Thomas Lassetter
Steph Lim
Nick Mahan**
Marc Munoz
Henry Phan
Kodi Smart
Keegan Taggart
Shane Worthington**

Tampa Bay Cannons

Craig Anderson
Alex Bullock
Adam Carr
Ryan Chard
Jacob Clary
James Franklin
Ryan Hiser
Jack Kern
Josh Layton
Tim Lootens
Billy O'Bryan
Unmil Patel
Bobby Patterson
Brandon Perales
Tanner Repasky
Andrew Roney
Bradley Seuntjens
Dustin Travaglini
Adam Vinson
Hayden Wachob


MATCHUPS

Friday, April 5

  • Raleigh Flyers at Dallas Roughnecks - 8:30 PM/ET 

Saturday, April 6


Watch every game this season on AUDL.tv & Stadium!